» » Charli XCX - 14 demos
Charli XCX - 14 demos mp3 flac

Charli XCX - 14 demos mp3 flac

Performer: Charli XCX
Title: 14 demos
Released: 2008
Size MP3 version: 1603 mb
Size FLAC version: 1581 mb
Size WMA version: 1612 mb
Rating: 4.8
Votes: 361
Format: MP4 MOD MMF AC3 VOC AA VQF
Genre: Pop

Charli XCX - 14 demos mp3 flac


14" is Charli XCX debut album, she played every instrument, made every sound and composed every song herself at the age of 14. 1) !Franchesckaar! 0:00 2. .

Интернет-магазин yoox. Более 1000 новых товаров каждый день!

14 is an unreleased studio album by English recording artist Charli XCX. Though it was never commercially released, a limited number of promotional copies were distributed.

Hi, I'm Charli Aitchison, AKA Charli XCX. I live near London (massive, haha) and write all my own songs in an indie/pop/grime style (waaaah!). I was 14 when I recorded this album and fifteen when it was released in 2008. The songs I write are about my mates and experiences. I play all the instruments and do all the singing, including the backing vocals. Also thanks to Lily Allen for having the balls to show us how it's done. If the whole world was a tortoise I'd have eight wheels". Picture CD packaged in a standard album jewel case, with clear disc tray. Features a 16 page colour booklet, with lyrics to all tracks and photographs. Promo Use Only - Not For Resale" sticker on front of jewel case of some copies. Little is known about this album, other than it was distributed to friends, and possibly press, before a full commercial release was cancelled.

14 (Charli XCX album), 14 is an unreleased studio album by English recording artist Charli XCX Though it was never commercially released, a limited number of promotiona.

This album has an average beat per minute of 280 BPM (slowest/fastest tempos: 280/280 BPM). See its BPM profile at the bottom of the page. BPM Profile 14. Album starts at 280BPM, ends at BPM (-280), with tempos within the -BPM range. Try refreshing the page if dots are missing). Recent albums by Charli XCX. Sucker.

English singer Charli XCX has released two studio albums, four mixtapes, two extended plays and 35 singles (including 13 as a featured artist). In 2007, at the age of 14, Charli XCX began recording her debut album on a loan granted by her parents. Titled 14, after her age at the time, it received only a restricted public release. Two singles, "!Franchesckaar!" and double A-side "Emelline"/"Art Bitch", were released in late 2008 under Orgy Music.

AKA: Charlotte Emma Aitchison. About Charli XCX. Charlotte Emma Aitchison (born 2 August 1992), known professionally as Charli XCX, is an English singer-songwriter known for her eclectic style. She released her real debut album, True Romance, in 2013. The record met critical acclaim but failed to attain much commercial success.

Charli XCX's 14 album. Charli XCX - 14 Album Lyrics. 1. !Franchesckaar! Lyrics. Charli XCX Lyrics provided by SongLyrics.